Hannah-Davis Bed & Breakfast - Fitzwilliam, NH
18T E 733452 N 4740085
The Hannah Davis House is a bed & breakfast offering romantic lodging - accommodations with private baths, wood burning fireplaces, and extravagant breakfasts
Location: New Hampshire, United States

Nestled in the village just a few steps beyond the town common, the sunny Hannah Davis House dates to about 1820. With random width pumpkin pine floors, chair rail wainscoting, 19th century hardware on original pine doors, window sash holding onto most of their antique panes, and six inviting woodburning fireplaces speak of an enchanting time long ago.

Braided rugs, antique quilts and country furniture reflect simpler times. Fresh coffee brewing, homemade cinnamon-raisin bread baking, the unmistakable essence of a crackling fire - seductive morning aromas wafting upwards - warm the soul and replenish the spirit.
Name: Hannah-Davis Bed & Breakfast

106 NH Rt. 119 W
Fitzwilliam, NH United States
03447

Phone Number: 603-585-3344

Proprietor/Owner: Paul Wagner and Cindy Howe

Number of Rooms: 6

Geographical Setting: Small Town/Village

Languages Spoken: English

Area Attractions:
Hiking or mountain climbing., dotted with 11 Antique Stores., Located in a classic New England village, Onsite or Nearby Activities Bird watching, Cross-country ski trails, Downhill Skiing, Golfing, Hiking trails, Horseback riding, Kayaking, snowmobiling., Great antique shopping ,, Shopping, Sight-seeing, Snow shoe trails, Swimming, Tennis courts