Hedge House Antiques - Dublin, NH
An antique shop specializing in Fenton Art Glass
Location: New Hampshire, United States

The focus at Hedge House is on handcrafted American glass, particularly Fenton Art Glass. Our shop meets the standards to be designated a Fenton Gold Showcase Dealer and is consistently ranked among the top 20 dealers in the country. Because of our large inventory of new glassware and because of the Collectors' Cornucopia area of the shop devoted to older pieces, we believe we offer New England's finest selection of Fenton Art Glass. In addition to the general line, we carry all limited editions: Early Spring (Valentine & Easter), Historical Collection, Family Signature Series, Designer Series, Connoisseur Collection, Platinum Collection, and Christmas groupings. There are usually 50-60 lamps on display.

Business Hours
February 8 - April 30