Cherokee Casino and Resort
15S E 251317 N 4005664
Excitement is everywhere at Cherokee Casino and Resort. The 24-hour casino offers a unique style of gaming designed to provide hours of entertainment and excitement. The 80,000 square foot casino floor has stimulating fast action games for endless gaming enjoyment.

It’s always a rocking, swinging, boot scooting time at Cherokee Hills Casino and Resort. C-Note Piano Lounge is the perfect place to relax with a glass of wine or martini while enjoying the finest in piano and jazz music. Twisters Bar jams with music from the 50’s, 60’s, 70’s, 80’s and today. The Cabin Creek Smokehouse offers the greatest classic and contemporary country music, with live entertainment every Thursday, Friday and Saturday.

Designed by renowned golf architect Perry Maxwell in 1924, the course at Cherokee Hills Golf Club is rich in Oklahoma history. The course was recently redesigned by Tripp Davis and has proven to be one of the most beautiful and challenging courses in the state. Four teeing areas beckon golfers of all skill levels to traverse tree-lined fairways, dramatic elevation changes, demanding bentgrass greens, natural rock outcroppings and babbling brooks.

Cherokee Casino and Resort offers the Wild Potato Buffet, featuring a tempting array of exquisite and traditional food selections that are fresh, bold, innovative and always delicious. McGill's Restaurant is the fine dining restaurant. Enjoy the finest steaks, chops, fresh seafood and chicken. The Cabin Creek Smokehouse serves up barbeque.

Featuring 150 beautifully appointed rooms with a wide variety of suites to choose from, including a Honeymoon Suite and the elegant Chief Suite, Cherokee Casino and Resort has accommodations suited for everyone. The hotel is decorated with beautiful historical and cultural styling from the Cherokee tribe and stunning art deco effects reminiscent of historic downtown Tulsa in the 1920's.

I-44 and 193rd E Av (exit 240)
Catoosa, OK United States