Delaware Public Library, Delaware, Ohio
17T E 324270 N 4463356
Currently being used as the Delaware County commissioners' office. Located on N. Sandusky St. in Delaware Ohio.
Location: Ohio, United States

From the information I've found this library was built 1902-1906, and was used as the main library until the 1990's. At that time the city decided to build a larger library since they had essentially run out of room. The Carnegie Library was then renovated and turned into the County Commissioners' office, and provides room for the Data Processing Center and staff, the Human Resource Department, 911, and the Emergency Management Agency. One of the most interesting features of the building, to me at least is the huge rotunda, measuring 24 ft. 6 in. x 24 ft. 6 in. and is 26 ft. high, which was restored during renovation. I read that it was previously covered by a drop ceiling.
Address of Library Building:
101 N. Sandusky St.