Ronald Wilson Reagan - Tampico, Illinois
16T E 267934 N 4612542
Ronald Reagan the 40th President of the United States was born in a second floor apartment above the First National Bank in the small community of Tampico, Illinois.
Location: Illinois, United States

Ronald Reagan was born on February 6, 1911, in an apartment above the First National Bank in Tampico, Illinois. He was the second of two sons born to John Edward Reagan and Nelle Clyde Wilson. At the time his father worked at the general store located across the street. Not long after Reagan's birth the family moved to a house about a block away from his birthplace. Then the family moved to Chicago only to return to Tampico again for a short time and that time they moved into an apartment above the general store. By the time Ronald was 9 years old the family had moved to Dixon, Illinois, which is recognized as his boyhood home.
President Name: Ronald Wilson Reagan

Birth Place?: yes