Leigh-Pemberton House - Castle Hill, Lincoln, UK
30U E 664271 N 5901180
Leigh-Pemberton House occupies a prime position in Castle Hill, Lincoln midway between the cathedral and castle. It currently houses the Lincoln Tourist Information Centre.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

Wikipedia has an article about Leigh-Pemberton House that tells us:

Leigh-Pemberton House is a historic house located on Castle Square in Lincoln, England, located on Bailgate between Lincoln Cathedral and Lincoln Castle. It became a Grade II* listed building on 8 October 1953. It is a half-timbered Tudor house, originally built for a merchant in 1543. A bank from 1899 until 1979, it was eventually given to the city of Lincoln by the Chairman of the National Westminster Bank, Sir Robin Leigh-Pemberton, (later governor of the Bank of England). It underwent extensive restoration in 1929 and 1970. The second and third floors have had many uses over the years but have recently been restored for self-catering accommodation.

As mentioned, the building is Grade II* listed with the entry at the Historic England website advising:

Merchant's house, now offices. c1543, extensively restored 1929 and 1970. Timber framing, with arch braces, plastered nogging, rubble plinth and plain tile roof with a brick valley stack. 2 jettied floors with brackets on south and east fronts. Triple gabled south front, to Castle Hill, has to left a late C18 bow window with glazing bars, flanked to left by a half-glazed door. To right, a restored 2-light fixed window and a segment headed close-boarded door. Above, on each floor, three C20 leaded casements with 2 and 3 lights. East front, to Bailgate, 2 bays, has a close boarded door flanked by fixed lights with glazing bars. Above, on each floor, 2 leaded casements with 2 and 3 lights. South-east corner has an original post with carved figure and bracket.

INTERIOR has jowled posts, some with arch braces, dragon beams, and is known to have crownpost roofs.