1792 - Statue of St. John of Nepomuk - Jablonné nad Orlicí, Czech Republic
A chronogram on the pedestal of the statue of St. John of Nepomuk in Jablonné nad Orlicí town
Location: Pardubický kraj, Czechia

The statue is located on the bridge over Tichá Orlice River. The bridge (visit link) was built in 1840.

The chronogram is located on the sandstone pedestal. The Roman numerals of chronogram are larger than the other letters and are not color-coded from the rest of the text.

The year 1792 from the chronogram referring to creating the statue (?).

The chronogram:
k CtI sVVateho Iana kazatele oroDoVVnIka MIstroVVICe I LVbnIk

Saint John of Nepomuk (or John Nepomucene) (Czech: Jan Nepomucký; German: Johannes Nepomuk; Latin: Ioannes Nepomucenus (c. 1345 – March 20, 1393) is the saint of Bohemia (Czech Republic), who was drowned in the Vltava river at the behest of Wenceslaus, King of the Romans and King of Bohemia. Later accounts state that he was the confessor of the queen of Bohemia and refused to divulge the secrets of the confessional. On the basis of this account, John of Nepomuk is considered the first martyr of the Seal of the Confessional, a patron against calumnies and, because of the manner of his death, a protector from floods and drowning.

Source and more information: (visit link)

The general attributes of sculpture of St. John of Nepomuk: priestly dress, halo of five stars, the Cross, finger over the lips.
Text of the original chronogram: k CtI sVVateho Iana kazatele oroDoVVnIka MIstroVVICe I LVbnIk

Pure chronogram?: no