Plage de Bon Secours - Saint Malo, France
30U E 571505 N 5388800
[EN] The beach of Bon-Secours is the most popular beach Malouines for its outdoor seawater pool. [FR] La plage de Bon-Secours est la plus populaire des plages malouines pour sa piscine d'eau de mer extérieur.
Location: Bretagne, France

"La Bon Secours Beach is accessible by the ramparts and the fortified city, a sandy beach that is very popular, thanks to its seawater swimming pool with a diving board and its sailing school.

It offers a magnificent view of the bay of Saint-Malo and Dinard. Opposite, in the foreground, we discover the islet of Grand Bé where Chateaubriand is buried, and in the background the islet of Petit Bé with its 17th century fort, built by Vauban and his engineer Garangeau.

The Grand Bé and Petit Bé are tidal accessible according to the hours and coefficients. "