Declaration of Sentiments - Seneca Falls, NY
This mural is on the side of the Women's Rights National Historical Park Visitor's Center.
Location: New York, United States

text:"Declaration of Sentiments We hold these truths to be self-evident that all men and women are created equal"

(visit link)
"The First Women's Rights Convention was held in the Wesleyan Chapel in Seneca Falls, on July 19 and 20, 1848. Declaration Park highlights the Declaration of Sentiments, the document discussed at the two day convention, with the entire text and its signers are inscribed in a 100 feet long bluestone wall.

The Declaration of Sentiments is recognized as the founding document of the women's rights movement. It is modeled after the Declaration of Independence and bolding proclaimed that "all men and women are created equal.""
City: Seneca Falls

Location Name: Women's Rights National Historical Park Visitor's Center.