Connor Rotach - Warrenton, MO

County of bench: Warren County

In Honor of
CONNOR ROTACH
#prettysweet 2017

"Connor Lang Rotach, 22, Warrenton, passed away Sunday, April 16, 2017.

"Connor was born May 4, 1994, in Washington, the son of Jim Rotach and Bonnie Thompson. He was a 2012 graduate of Warrenton High School. Connor enjoyed skateboarding, riding bicycles and working on cars. He loved living in Colorado with his friends and going hiking in the mountains. Connor was very artistic and loved to draw.

"He is survived by his parents, Jim Rotach and wife Debbie, and Bonnie Thompson and husband Wade; four brothers, Mason, Ty, Garrett and Hunter; grandparents, Steve (Barb) Blythe, Marie Blythe and Morgan Rotach; other relatives and many, many friends.

"Connor was preceded in death by his grandfather, Walter Rotach.

"Visitation will be held Thursday, April 20, from 4 to 6 p.m. at Martin Funeral Home, 510 E. Main St., Warrenton, MO 63383.

"All services for Connor will be private.

"The family is being served by Martin Funeral Home, Warrenton." ~ The Warren County Record, Apr. 20, 2017

Where is this bench located?: Spector Lake @ Binkley Park, Warrenton

Who is this bench honoring?: Connor Rotach