Holland's Drug - Lawrenceburg, TN
Drug store on the square

Current Occupant: Holland's Drugs/Miss Millie's Gifts & Bridal Registry
Building built: ca. 1850

Hours: Mon-Fri 8:00am - 6:00pm
Sun Closed

"We strive to meet your needs both in the pharmacy and online. Our website is a great resource tool for almost any topic or drug. Browse our daily videos and articles or use our search function on our Patient Resource page. Found a great article? Share articles and videos directly to your social media account. We also provide the ability to check drug interactions and identify pills." ~ Holland's Drug Inc.

"22. 10-12 Public Square
  Holland's Drugs/Seavy's Gifts
  Former Bentley Row
  ca. 1850
  Two-part commercial block. Two-story brick, rectangular plan, 9 bays with 3 storefronts, tile roof coping, 1/1 segmental arched windows on second floor, altered storefronts, two recessed. (C)" ~ NRHP Nomination Form

Street Address:
11 Public Square Lawrenceburg, TN 38464