1928 - Masonic Building/Blackstone River Theatre - Cumberland, Rhode Island
19T E 301064 N 4643056
The former Unity Masonic Building is now home to the Blackstone River Theatre in Cumberland, Rhode Island. A cornerstone at the southwest corner of the structure is dated 1928.
Location: Rhode Island, United States

The former Unity Masonic Building is now home to the Blackstone River Theatre in Cumberland, Rhode Island. It is a T-plan, Neoclassical brick building with a cross-gable roof. A cornerstone at the southwest corner of the structure is dated 1928.

From the Blackstone River Theatre BRT History web page:

Blackstone River Theatre (BRT), located across from the old Ann & Hope Mill on Broad Street in Cumberland, is the former site of the Unity Masonic Lodge. Built in 1928 and abandoned in 1987, the brick structure has been and continues to be renovated for use as a nonprofit cultural arts and community center. The Theatre also provides arts education and instruction through its Heritage Arts Studio initiative.