Bloomingdale Veterans Memorial - Bloomingdale, Michigan
A Veterans Memorial located in Bloomingdale, Michigan.
Location: Michigan, United States

This Veterans Memorial is located in Augustus Haven Park of Bloomingdale, Michigan. The memorial has three monuments for the Veterans to for all wars and one for World War 2. The two for all wars read:"Dedicated to all Veterans, men and women who have served our country in peace and war their memories will never die" and "In memory of the Veterans of all wars erected by Bloomingdale Legion"
Type of Memorial: Non-Specific Memorial

In Honor Of: Veterans

Who Put it Here?: Bloomingdale Legion

Description of Memorial:
The Memorial is located in the park, which is a staging area for the Kal Haven Trail(a rails to trail bike trail). We were riding the trail and stopped and found the Memorial.