Honoring All Veterans - Liberty, Missouri
This memorial is located in the northwest corner of the Historic Fairview Cemetery

On the front: Honoring All Veterans

On the back: They are called to be in uniform to serve both day and night protecting our great country to fight the valiant fight to rescue us from danger at home, across the sea brave and special people who keep our nation free and together on a mission our heroes, they are there every color, every creed with freedom's light to share and day by day, step by step all for one and one for all our heroes stand together strong to answer freedom's call

There are several rows of memorial bricks in front of the memorial central of which are two bricks that contrast in color with all the others. The one on the left is inscribed "We support out Liberty veterans" and the one on the right is inscribed "Si (trademark) Veteran Memorials".
Type of Memorial: Non-Specific Memorial

In Honor Of: All Veterans

Date of dedication: 2013

Who Put it Here?: Liberty Memorial Veterans Association

Description of Memorial:
This memorial is located in the northwest corner of the Historic Fairview Cemetery. The cemetery is one of two owned by the City of Liberty, Missouri. It is approximately 31 acres in size. The memorial was built by Si Veteran Memorials.