McCormick-Stillman Railroad Park, Scottsdale, AZ
This marker is in a raised planting bed in the park.
Location: Arizona, United States

The McCormick-Stillman Railroad Park was created on land donated by Fowler McCormick. Being the grandson of both John Rockefeller and Cyrus McCormick he had the means to create his own railroad on his ranch. The park was built around that railroad and features museums, train stations and miniature railroads. Near the marker is displayed a French Merci railcar, thanking America for the assistance given to France in the World Wars. At the base of the marker is a plaque giving the history of the Blue Star Memorial Markers.
Complete list of Garden Clubs and Organizations that placed this marker:
Old Town and Scottsdale Garden Clubs