The Bell Foundry - Loughborough, Leicestershire
The Bell Foundry. A Craft Union pub on Swan Street, Loughborough.
Location: East Midlands, United Kingdom

The Bell Foundry (formerly gallery, Saracens Head - This pub was rebuilt in its present form in 1929 and was renamed Casablanca in 1989. It was again renamed Gallery in 1999). A Craft Union pub on Swan Street, Loughborough.

"Cafe bar serving food and coffees during the day and catering for those wanting karaoke and live music at night. Upstairs function room available to hire. Timothy Taylors Landlord on at a very reasonable price."

SOURCE - (visit link)

Opening Times -
Monday 10.00 am - 11.00 pm
Tuesday 10.00 am - 11.00 pm
Wednesday 10.00 am - 11.00 pm
Thursday 10.00 am - Midnight
Friday 10.00 am - 1.00 am
Saturday 10.00 am - 1.00 am
Sunday 10.00 am - 11.00 pm

"At the Craft Union Pub Company, our philosophy is about bringing really quality pubs back in the heart of local communities. We believe pubs play a vital role in the lives of their customers and we are committed to nurturing this. We stand shoulder to shoulder with our Operators, supporting them as they practice their craft of running outstanding pubs. For us, they are our local heroes"

Real Ale: yes

Bar Food Available: yes