Reliéf na pomníku obetem 2. svetové války / Relief on the memorial to the victims of World War II, Cerncice, Czechia
33U E 418069 N 5579455
Reliéf na pomníku obetem 2. svetové války na Masarykove námestí v Cerncicích / Relief on the memorial to victims of World War II at Masaryk Square in Cerncice
Location: Ústecký kraj, Czechia

CZ: Jednoduchý sokl, na nem trojboký pylon postavený na koso. Na bocních stenách reliéfní postavy muže, dvou žen a dítete, nahore letopocty 1939 a 1945, pod reliéfem nápis PADLI JSTE ABYCHOM ŽILI.

EN: A simple plinth with a triangular pylon on top of it. On the side walls of the relief figure of a man, two women and a child, above the years 1939 and 1945, under the relief the inscription PADLI JSTE ABYCHOM ŽILI.
Your impression of the sculpture?:

Date Sculpture was opened for vewing?: 01/01/1947