Aire des deux Caps - A16 - Leubringhen, France
31U E 410918 N 5635188
[EN] Rest area on the A16 motorway towards Paris (between Calais and Boulogne-sur-mer). [FR] Aire de repos sur l'autoroute A16 en direction de Paris (entre Calais et Boulogne-sur-mer).
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

Motorway rest area located in Leubringhen on the A16 motorway in the direction of Dunkirk> Amiens> Paris. Just after Exit 38, Saint-Inglevert North.

The rest area has 2 car parks: one for cars and the other for trucks.

There is a gas station, a shop, showers, toilets, a restaurant, a fast charging station for electric vehicles and many picnic tables.

Photo goes Here Photo goes Here

Aire de repos autoroutière située à Leubringhen sur l'autoroute A16 dans les sens Dunkerque > Amiens > Paris. Juste après la Sortie 38, Saint-Inglevert nord.

L'aire de repos possède 2 parkings : l'un pour les voitures et l'autre pour les camions.

On y trouve une station essence, une boutique, des douches, des toilettes, un restaurant, une borne de recharge rapide pour véhicules électriques et de nombreuses tables de picnic.

Highway Number: A16

Common Name for the Highway: L'Européenne