Lingleville Masonic Lodge #752, A.F. & A.M. - Lingleville, TX
14S E 559045 N 3567726
Lingleville Masonic Lodge #752, A.F. & A.M is in the 18000 block of FM 8, just a bit east of the center of town. They meet on the second Monday of the month at 7 PM, with snacks served at 6:30 PM.

The lodge does have a website, however scant, and it notes their meeting time, location, and establishment on December 6, 1893, chartered by the Grand Lodge of Texas. Just across the highway is a Texas Historical Marker, which provides some general information about the town:

Founded in 1884 by Jacob C. Lingle, the town of Lingleville originally covered a ten-block area. A post office was established in 1885, and by 1892 the community boasted stores, blacksmith shops, a mill, gin, and three churches. Although bypassed by the railroad, the town thrived and soon included education facilities and more businesses. Almost completely devastated by a downtown robbery and fire in 1901, the town rallied and rebuilt. The 1919 oil boom at the nearby Desdemona oil field brought increased settlement and business to Lingleville.
MASONIC LODGES: LODGE