Poort van Heusden - Nieuwkuijk (NL)
Pergola at Poort van Heusden.
Location: Noord-Brabant, Netherlands

This pergola is a straight line of many bows with a length of approx 75 meters. It was once the impressive entrance to the former amusement parc called: "Land van Ooit" (Waymarked in WM103CQ) The pergola is lovely covered by foliage in the summer. (own observation)

About the former amusement parc
"The Land van Ooit was a children's theme park in Drunen (Heusden municipality) with an area of ??34 hectares. It was founded in 1989 by Marc Taminiau, who previously was director at the Efteling. The management was always in the hands of several members of the Taminiau family. The park has been hit in payment difficulties several times, but until 2007 people have always overcome it."

source and additional information about the park (in Dutch):
Is the pergola freestanding or attached to a structure?: Freestanding