Hopewell Baptist Church - Wellsville, MO

County of church: Montgomery County
Location of church: MO-CC & Hopewell Church Rd., east of Wellsville
Pastor: Jonathan

"Hopewell Baptist Church exists to make much of Jesus while making disciples and praising His glorious name.

"Founded in 1873 in Montgomery County, Missouri, Hopewell Baptist Church is currently located just down the road from the original site. At the corner of Hopewell Church Road and Highway CC, Hopewell Baptist Church is centrally located amongst the communities of Wellsville, Montgomery, Middletown, and other communities in rural Missouri. We are north of I-70 in between Columbia and St. Louis nestled amongst the beautiful countryside that calls out the glory of God." ~ Hopewell Baptist Church

Service Times:
Sunday School