Alberta Wheat Pool Elevator - Fort St. John, BC
What was once Fort St. John's Elevator Row is along Elevator Road/93rd Avenue on the eastern edge of the city.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

By 1960 there were at least 5 elevators along Fort St. John's Elevator Row, with elevators operated by Alberta Pacific Grain, United Grain Growers, Federal Grain, National Grain and the Alberta Wheat Pool. Built in 1965 by the Alberta Wheat Pool, this was the Pool's #2 elevator in Fort St. John. With a 60,000 bushel capacity, it has twin crib annexes, each of 57,500 bushel capacity. A third elevator, built in 1958, was acquired from Federal Grain on March 16, 1972. Still wearing most of its Alberta Wheat Pool Green paint, the elevator now sports a Viterra sign.
In 1998 Alberta Wheat Pool and Manitoba Pool Elevators merged to form Agricore Cooperative Limited. In 2001, United Grain Growers combined its business operations with Agricore Cooperative Ltd. and carried on business as Agricore United, a publicly traded company, no longer a farmer-owned cooperative. In 2007, Agricore United was taken over by the Saskatchewan Wheat Pool, another publicly traded company. The merged corporation was renamed Viterra.
From Wiki
The above passage tells us that the elevator would have come under the Agricore banner in 1998 and the Viterra banner in 2007. While seemingly in good condition, other that the need of a bit of paint, we can't say whether Viterra still uses the elevator as a newer concrete elevator operated by Viterra stands across the road. There are rail cars beside the elevator and its driveway isn't overgrown with grass, so we're going to guess that it is still in use.
Alberta Wheat Pool’s Fort St. John #1 elevator and seed and fertilizer warehouse consisted of a 74,000 bushel elevator and a 57,500 bushel crib annex. Fort St. John #2 is also a composite elevator built by Alberta Wheat Pool in 1965. It consists of a 60,000 bushel elevator and two 57,500 bushel crib annexes. At this location, a seed and fertilizer warehouse was constructed by Alberta Wheat Pool in 1966.

Alberta Wheat Pool elevators at Fort St. John handled 16,321,348 bushels from 1958-59 to 1971-72. The year with the lowest handling was 1958-59 at 123,515 bushels while the highest handling year was 1968-69 at 2,103,814 bushels.
From the South Peace Historical Society
Currently used as a grain elevator: yes