GB Ranch - Chickasha, OK
The GB Ranch is located about three miles southwest of the city of Chickasha.

GB Ranch is a large cattle operation. We were unable to find a website for the ranch, but they are members of the Texas Cattle Feeders Association, and have several other GB agriculture and oil-related companies.

The sign indicating this ranch is an Oklahoma Centennial Ranch is located on the southwest corner of the intersection of S. Mockingbird Road and County Road 1400 (Ellis Avenue). Visible from this point are numerous cattle pens and metal buildings and silos.

The Oklahoma Centennial Farm and Ranch Program was initiated in 1989 by the Oklahoma Historical Society and the Oklahoma Department of Agriculture to certify and recognize those farms and ranches which have been continuously occupied and operated by the same family for over 100 years, and be at least 40 acres.

Physical Marker: yes