Roth-Hilpoltsteiner Volkszeitung, Roth, BY, Germany
32U E 652330 N 5456878
Die Roth-Hilpoltsteiner Volkszeitung (RHV) ist die Tageszeitung für die Region Roth-Hilpoltstein. - The Roth-Hilpoltsteiner Volkszeitung (RHV) is the daily newspaper for the Roth-Hilpoltstein region.
Location: Bayern, Germany

[DE] Die RHV erscheint werktäglich mit einer Auflage von 13.000 Stück. Sie wurde 1915 als "Die Rother Volkszeitung" gegründet und heißt seit dem 29. Oktober 1949 "Roth-Hilpoltsteiner Volkszeitung". Man kann die Zeitung auch als E-paper abonnieren.

[EN] The RHV is published every working day with a circulation of 13,000 copies. It was founded in 1915 as "Die Rother Volkszeitung" and has been called "Roth-Hilpoltsteiner Volkszeitung" since October 29, 1949. You can also subscribe to the newspaper as an e-paper.
Area Served: Landkreis Roth-Hilpoltstein - District of Roth-Hilpoltstein

What is (later, was) its physical address?: