Anse de Sillery - Timber Cove at Sillery - Québec, Québec
19T E 327986 N 5182081
Ce mur photogravé de navires, ancrés à l'Anse de Sillery, est situé sur la promenade Samuel de Champlain, à Québec. This photoetched wall of ships, anchored at the Timber Cove in Sillery, is located on the Samuel de Champlain Promenade, in Québec.
Location: Québec, Canada

Jeu d’ombre et de lumière, un mur photogravé révèle deux paysages du 19e siècle.

Source: (visit link)

Une plaque sur place identifie le titre de la pièce et le fait que la gravure est basée sur une photographie prise par J.E. Livernois vers 1900.

Translation:

Play of shadow and light, a photo-engraved wall reveals two landscapes of the 19th century.

(visit link)

A plaque on site that identifies the title of the piece, and the fact that the etching is based on a photograph taken by J.E. Livernois around 1900.
City: Québec

Location Name: Sur un grand mur de granit le long de la promenade Samuel de Champlain - On a large granite wall along the Samuel de Champlain Promenade

Media: Dessin gravé sur le granit - Design etched on granite