Mairie - Mazeres Lezons, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France
In the town center. Dans le centre ville.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

The building is a mansion on the main street between the former communes of Mazeres and Lezons. It was built at the beginning of the century. The town hall was renovated a dozen years ago. She now has a much more modern style than the houses in the neighborhood.

source Mazeres Lezons Town Hall:
Mazères-Lezons is a commune of Béarn, located in the department of Pyrénées-Atlantiques in the region of Aquitaine, south of Pau.

The village is bordered on the north by the Gave de Pau, tributary of the Adour. The bridge of Franqueville allows to cross the Gave to go on the right bank in the municipalities of Bizanos and Aressy.

Tributaries of the Gave de Pau, the Soust, the canal des Moulins and the stream of Bouries (itself joined on Mazères-Lezons by the creek of Oulié), also cross the commune.

The districts of the alleys of Lezons, the gardens of Mazères and La Garenne border the ring road around Pau.

The Henri IV quarters, the Aguts and the Hamlet are at the foot of the hillsides on the north side, and the Happy Valley on the south side.

Le batiment est une maison bourgeoise de la rue principale entre les anciennes communes de Mazeres et de Lezons. Elle a été construite au debut du siécle. La mairie a été rénové il y a une dizaines d années. Elle a maintenant un style beaucoup plus moderne que les maisons du voisinage.

source Mairie Mazeres Lezons :
Mazères-Lezons est une commune du Béarn, située dans le département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques en région Nouvelle Aquitaine, au sud de Pau.

Le village est bordé au nord par le gave de Pau, affluent de l'Adour. Le pont de Franqueville permet de franchir le gave pour se rendre sur la rive droite dans les communes de Bizanos et Aressy.

Des tributaires du gave de Pau, le Soust, le canal des Moulins et le ruisseau des Bouries (lui-même rejoint sur Mazères-Lezons par le ruisseau de l'Oulié), traversent également la commune.

Les quartiers des allées de Lezons, les jardins de Mazères et La Garenne bordent la rocade de contournement de Pau.

Les quartiers Henri IV, les Aguts et le Hameau sont au pied des coteaux côté nord, et la Vallée Heureuse côté sud.
Name: Mazeres Lezons

30 avenue du General de Gaulle