Storrowton Village Museum - West Springfield, MA
18T E 696674 N 4662664
Storrowton Village Museum is located on the grounds of the Eastern States Exposition at 1305 Memorial Ave. West Springfield, MA.

The mission of the Storrowton Village Museum is to acquaint people with life in New England during the 19th century. To this end, Helen Osborne Storrow purchased a number of antique buildings from around New England. They were dismantled and reconstructed on the grounds of the Eastern States Exposition to create Storrowton Village.

Storrowton Village Museum includes the following nine buildings. All but the Blacksmith Shop are arranged around the Storrowton Town Green.

Phillips House (c. 1767) from High Street in Taunton, MA
Meeting House (c. 1834) from Smith’s Corner in Salisbury, NH