La Fiesta opens new Carrollton location
16S E 678620 N 3717139
New, opened in late 2018, right in the middle of the historic district, but all the changes to the building, it is not contributing

County of restaurant" Carroll County
Location of restaurant: Bradley St & Presbyterian Ave., Carrollton
Phone: (678) 890-1048

"La Fiesta Mex-Bar & Grill has opened a new location in Carrollton. This marks the third location for Alfonso, the owner, joining the Mirror Lake (Villa Rica) location and one in Fairburn.

"Those who are going to the AMP to enjoy an event, or just to visit the downtown Carrollton area will find the location at 201 Bradley Street convenient, as it is across from the AMP and within walking distance of the square.

"On nice weather days, patrons will really enjoy the covered outdoor patio. The inside is decorated with authentic Mexican flare, and they offer the same menu that has made the Villa Rica location so popular.

,p> "For more information on the new location, you may call 678.890.1048, or you may check out the La Fiesta at Carrollton Facebook Page. You may also visit the La Fiesta website." ~ News and Views, Villa Rica, By Tim Collins, November 27, 2018
Type of publication: Newspaper

When was the article reported?: 11/27/2018