Clocher Eglise Saint Liguaire - Niort, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France
30T E 691461 N 5133173
the church of Saint Liguaire was rebuilt in the place of the old abbey. l'eglise de Saint Liguaire a été reconstruite a la place de l ancienne abbaye.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

Source Parvis Poitiers:
In the 19th century, the steeple was raised by 2 meters because the bell, "Marie-Thérèse", was installed in 1819. Another bell was offered in 1880 by Roger Levesque. A third was acquired by subscription around 1930

Source Parvis Poitiers :
Au 19ème siècle, on suréleva le clocher de 2 mè-tres parce qu'on entendait mal la cloche, "Marie-Thérèse", installée en 1819. Une autre cloche fut offerte en 1880 par Roger Levesque. Une troi-sième fut acquise par souscription vers 1930
Address of Tower:
Niort, Nouvelle Aquitaine France