The Artist's Palette by Robin - Carrollton, GA

County of studio: Carroll County
Location of studio: Rome St., east side, basement studio of 100 Adamson Square, Carrollton

This studio is in the rear-basement of a store front up the hill. It has it's door on Rome St., and is not accessible from main building.
This studio is in the middle of the Carrollton Downtown Historic District...but its address is non-contributing.

Hours: Monday thru Thursday: 9:00am to 5:00pm
  Friday: 10:00am to 6:00pm
  Saturday: 10:00am to 4:00pm
Sunday: 2:00pm to 7:00pm

This studio is active for:
  • Gallery, Studio Classes, & Birthday Parties

  • Art Classes are from 4:30 to 5:30 on Mondays and Thursdays cost is $15.00 per child Ages are from pre-k up.... Please call ahead...404-886-2452

  • Please Remember I have Birthday Parties... for all ages.... I also have summer and Christmas art camps. Birthday Parties available 7 day a week either in my studio or i can travel to your location....Please call for an appointment if you would like to book a party

107 Rome St.,
Carrollton, Georgia 30117

Artist info:
Robin Wilson Gordon Crocker is a visual artist residing west of Atlanta in Carrollton, Georgia with her son Grant. Her unique flavor for art was sparked early in life; she can remember nature stimulating her emotions as well as her senses.

Throughout her early education she was continually recognized as an artist to include multiple works accepted for display by the Atlanta Artists Center Juried Art Show.

She obtained a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Art/Interior Design at the University of West Georgia and studied abroad to include lessons in the Czech Republic, Austria, France, and New York City.

Type of studio: Art studio