The Green Man - Paddington - London, U.K.
The Green Man pub is located on the Edgware Road close to the Edgware Road Underground Station.

Friday 9.00 am - Midnight
Saturday 9.00 am - Midnight
Sunday 9.00 am - 11.00 pm

About the Pub

With a W2 postcode but side doors in NW1, this is a mid-Victorian corner pub, rebuilt in 1867 with etched bow windows and a marbled facade. Being adjacent to an underground station and on one of London’s busiest main roads, it has a fair passing trade. This is the oldest surviving licensed premises on Edgware Road, dating from 1720; it now has a backpacker hostel upstairs. Quiz night Wednesdays. Five real ale pumps with three or four always in use and always including a Sambrook's such as Wandle.

Residents of the hostel & their bona fide guests may drink alcohol at any time, otherwise alcohol is not sold before 10am Monday to Saturday or noon on Sunday.

Cask ales
Sambrook's
Wimbledon
Wychwood Hobgoblin

Source: (visit link)

The Green Man serves real ale and is Cask Marque Accredited. The pub serves mainly burgers and pizzas both at lunchtime and in the evening.

"The Green Man is a Paddington pub impressing with its Beer. Burgers. Gin.

It works closely with its awesome suppliers to serve up the very best beer and gin, with style and a focus on great London products. Gins served with selected botanicals in cut crystal glassware and stunning Burgers served on beautiful, vintage floral plates.
The Green Man is a serious retailer of craft beer and gin and respected for the strength of its range and in particular its London focus. It offers a great choice to enable its customers to sample a variety of different styles with some wise words of advice from its well-trained team.
Traditional City PubLove in the heart of Paddington.

Burger Craft Kitchen