St Nicholas - Church Lane, Tooting, London, UK
30U E 697280 N 5700877
The church of St Nicholas dates from the 11th century but the current building was built in 1833 with construction starting a year, or so, earlier.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia has an article about the church that advises:

"St Nicholas, Tooting Graveney, is a Church of England parish church in central Tooting, London.

The church of St Nicholas has its origins in the Saxon period, and is recorded in the Domesday Book of 1086. The original building was extended and altered many times, but retained its round Saxon tower. By 1814 however, the congregation had exceeded its capacity, and it was decided to rebuilt the church on a nearby site, which was achieved in 1832–33 under the architect Thomas Witlam Atkinson, while this new building was itself extended in the Victorian period. It has been a Grade II listed building since 1955, and its archives are held by the London Metropolitan Archives.

St Nicholas's continues to be an active local church, with services at 10:30 and 18:30 each Sunday.

St Nicholas's is within the Conservative Evangelical tradition of the Church of England. As a parish that rejects the ordination of women, it receives alternative episcopal oversight from the Bishop of Fulham."

The church is Grade II listed with the entry at the Historic England website telling us:

"Rebuilt 1831-33. T W Atkinson, architect. Apsidal chancel added 1873-75. Gothic-style in grey brick, with some stone dressings. Chancel and transept additions in amber brick, with flush red brick bands. West tower with pinnacles. Queen-post roof. West gallery with organ. Old monuments and fittings from former church."