FIRST - Espresso Shop in Quesnel, BC
10U E 533777 N 5870017
Quesnel' first espresso shop, Granville's Coffee has occupied the same location for over a quarter century.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

Opening in 1992, Granville's Coffee was Quesnel's first first espresso shop. They have had 25 years to build a reputation and it seems they have as the shop gets good reviews and a lot of people go through the door.

More than an espresso house, the shop serves breakfast, lunch and light dinners, with a choice of soups, deli sandwiches, muffins and desserts.
GRANVILLE’S COFFEE
Granville’s Coffee has been serving up gourmet beans in the form of espresso drinks and coffee, including its signature Moonshine Coffee, for two decades. Granville’s Coffee is a fabulous place to take a break, get some caffeine and enjoy the company of friends. In addition to its selection of coffee drinks Granville’s guests can also enjoy breakfast, lunch and light dinner fare plus a variety of baked goods, pastries and desserts.

Giving the people of Quesnel a place to meet, chat with friends over a cup of steaming hot espresso, strike up a business partnership or just sit quietly and watch the world go by is what Ted Martindale loves about owning Granville’s Coffee. As Quesnel’s first espresso shop, Granville’s has been a favourite hangout spot for people of all ages for over two decades.

Not content to rest in his success, Ted Martindale and his staff are constantly looking for fresh ways to improve business, whether it’s a new dish, dessert or a special event. Ted is grateful for his loyal customers who continue to drop in for coffee or a meal and for his loyal staff.
From Love Northern BC
Photo goes Here