First Baptist Church - Newark Valley, NY
18T E 402173 N 4675684
First Baptist is a fundamental independent Baptist church. The original church building is now the educational wing.
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"A charter membership was established with 26 men and women. They formed an independent Baptist church and adopted the New Hampshire Articles of Faith for their doctrinal statement. Thus began the First Baptist Church of Newark Valley...Our current building on Whig Street was built in 1869 "
Date Built: 01/01/1869

Age of Church building determined by?: Church website

Service Times:
Sunday School, 9:30 a.m. Morning Worship, 10:45 a.m. Bible Study & Prayer, 6:00 pm Wednesday Prayer Meetings held at 9:30 a.m. ​

Church Address:
40 Whig Street