OLDEST Continuosly Working Flour Mill - Arva, Ontario
Oldest continuously working flour mill.
Location: Ontario, Canada

From the website:

Arva Flour Mills, in Arva, Ontario, on the banks of the Medway Creek, is believed, to be North America’s oldest continuously operating water powered commercial flour mill.
Originally established in 1819, unlike most other heritage mills, we have never ceased operations and continue to produce what we believe is:

“The Best Flour by a Dam Site!
We mill a natural heritage flour from non GMO wheat from small nearby farms. Our vintage roller mills produce a heritage flour with no preservatives or undesirable commercial additives. We mill the old way and when you order direct from us, you are receiving flour that has not been sitting on a shelf or in a warehouse for weeks or months. We are a genuine small mill.
A visit to the mill will reveal grinders, belt- driven from beneath the floor, with wooden shutes extending up between the rafters.
Around 1900, the original grist millstones were replaced with roller mills, which were the “state of the art” at the time. These are the vintage milling machines we still use to produce our flours.
The Arva Flour Mill continues to thrive today, owned and operated by the fourth generation of the Scott family.
For the most part, the mill operates virtually the same way it did in the early part of the previous century, with half the mill still running on water power; the rest on electricity.
If you ever have the opportunity to visit our mill, we have two wonderful stores that sell a vast array of organic, natural and local products.
Type of documentation of superlative status: https://www.arvaflourmill.com/pages/about-us

Location of coordinates: Parking lot of the flour mill