Organ - All Saints' Anglican Church - Roma, Italy
33T E 290911 N 4642675
The All Saints' Church (Italian: Chiesa di Ognissanti) is the Anglican church of Rome located at Via del Babuino, 153.
Location: Lazio, Italy

Built in 1882 by the English architect George Edmond Street, but completed by the Italian Pio Barocci and Vincenzo Cannizzaro, it is an example of neo-Gothic style (Gothic Revival), especially in the front façade. The interior has three naves and presents Gothic crosses in the presbytery and choir, while the rounded windows are more reminiscent of the Romanesque style. The spire was added in 1937.

The church is regularly used for organ concerts, as well as for the church services. The organ was originally from Huddersfield, Yorkshire. In 1959, the original instrument had to be completely dismantled, and, by August 1960, was rebuilt by Mascioni of Cuvio to new and finer specifications. It has 3 manuals of 61 keys, 1 pedal board of 32 keys, 40 stops, 42 ranks, 2,392 pipes.