Quesnel Family Thrift Shop - Quesnel, BC
10U E 533715 N 5869629
On Front Street between two bridges over the Fraser River, this thrift shop is well situated for visibility.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

A small city thrift shop with something for everyone, the shop sells items for every member of the family, including the family pet. On its two floors they stock clothing, shoes, purses, hats, coats, household items, crafts, books, furniture, hardware, small appliances, electronics and more. They even have vintage and antique items in the store, which should excite the collectors among us.

Appliances and electronics are tested to be in operational condition and furniture is repaired as needed or sold as it to the do-it-yourselfer.

What is donated to the store but can't be sold is either recycled or sold/given for repurposing.
About Us
This Family run thrift shop has been in business for over 15 years providing affordable clothing and household items. Many treasures arrive with donations and are made available at reasonable prices. All clothing is inspected and washed before resale. Appliances and electronics are all tested to ensure they are operational.

Located at 170 Front Street in downtown Quesnel, just steps away from the historic foot bridge. Two full floors of bargains make it hard to not spend a lot of time poking through looking for items you may need or want. Reconnect with your past or wisely shop for your family needs.

For friendly service please check us out, we are bigger than you think.
From the Quesnel Family Thrift Shop