Palace of Fine Arts - Anaheim, CA
11S E 414750 N 3741051
A replica of the Palace of Fine Arts building in San Francisco located at Disney's California Adventure.

Taken from Wikipedia, "The Palace of Fine Arts in the Marina District of San Francisco, California, is a monumental structure originally constructed for the 1915 Panama-Pacific Exposition in order to exhibit works of art presented there. One of only a few surviving structures from the Exposition, it is still situated on its original site. It was rebuilt in 1965, and renovation of the lagoon, walkways, and a seismic retrofit were completed in early 2009.

In addition to hosting art exhibitions, it remains a popular attraction for tourists and locals and is a favorite location for weddings and wedding party photographs for couples throughout the San Francisco Bay Area and such an icon that a miniature replica of it was built in Disney's California Adventure in Anaheim."
Where is original located?: San Francisco

Where is this replica located?: Anaheim