Chicken - Moonbi, NSW, Australia
This fibreglass Chicken at the Moonbi Rest Area is representative of the poultry industry of the region.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

"The village is renowned as a centre for the poultry industry with many large poultry farms and associated industries located around the area. Moonbi has erected a large fibreglass chicken in recognition of the poultry industry centered here." [ex-Wikipedia: (visit link) ]

I don't know for certain, but it seems to be representing a 'Leghorn Chicken', or a Rhode Island White. The post is greater than 2 metres in height, with the Chicken adding an extra TWO METRES to that.

Address: Corner of Gill Street and Park Avenue, Moonbi, NSW, 2353, Australia

Visited: 0914-5, Sunday, 17 March, 2019