Love Life Music - Houston, TX
15R E 278485 N 3291797
Located at the corner of 75th and Canal Streets in Houston's Second Ward. The Morales Radio Hall is a owned by the Morales family which also owns Morales Funeral Home located next door.

This electric control box features three skeleton mariachis.

Love Life Music

Did you know?

Morales Radio Hall is a unique and historic venue in Houston's Second Ward. The venue housed what was formerly KLVL Radio Station, La Voz Latina, which first aired in 1950, within Houston & the TX Gulf Coast, KLVL was the first Spanish language radio station which provided job programs, music & news.

Morales Radio Hall
111 N. Ennis St.

_____________________________________________

Morales Radio Hall (visit link)
About Us

Morales Radio Hall is a unique and intimate event venue housed in what was formally KLVL Radio Station.

The name reflects the previous use of the building. It used to be the general offices and studios of KLVL Radio Station (La Voz Latina). KLVL was the first Spanish Language Radio Station of the Gulf Coast. It began in 1950 and was sold in 1995.

This elegant venue can seat approximately 125 guests for a banquet, reception or a meeting in a theater-style setup. Read more or Check Availability to host your next event!
Title of the Art: Life - Love - Music