HIGHEST - swing in Europe - A’DAM Tower, Amsterdam, Netherlands.
‘Over the Edge’ is Europe’s highest swing situated on the sky deck of the A'Dam Tower in Amsterdam.
Location: Noord-Holland, Netherlands

‘Over the Edge’ is Europe’s highest swing on the sky deck of the A'DAM Tower in Amsterdam. The 22-storey tower used to be the Royal Dutch Shell oil company offices. Now thrill seekers can swing 100 meters above the ground, back and forth over the edge of the tower with Amsterdam below their feet and enjoy the unrivalled view over the capital city.

A’DAM Tower also has LOOKOUT which is an observation deck with an unrivalled panoramic view of Amsterdam.
You can see the city’s historical centre, the port, the unique Dutch polder landscape and the famous canals which belong to the UNESCO world heritage list.

A’DAM LOOKOUT Location: 20th & 21th floor of A’DAM Toren Amsterdam Overhoeksplein 5 1031 KS Amsterdam
Wheelchair Accesible
Open Every day: 10AM - 10PM