Fabius Christian Church - Fabius, NY
18T E 419378 N 4742993
The Baptist church was built in 1818. It merged with the Methodists in 2009 to become the Christian Church of Fabius.
Location: New York, United States

(visit link)
"Fabius Christian Church (2009-present) formed as a result of the merger of the Fabius United Methodist Church and the First Baptist Church of Fabius. The congregation meets in the former Baptist church (c1818) on the north side of Main Street in the Village of Fabius, NY."
(visit link)
"Competition betweenBaptist communities encouraged Fabians to raisefunds to construct the first Baptist church in the village in 1818...On June 28, 2009, the United Methodists joinedwith the Baptists [in the building built for the First Baptist Church of Fabius] to formthe FabiusChristian Church."

Church website (visit link)

Age of Church building determined by?: Church website