FC Pays Argentonnais - Argenton l Eglise, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France
int the staduim 'Michel Grolleau' dans le stade Michel Grolleau
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

source Club:
Club Football Club Pays Argentonnais was born in 2000 following the merger of many small clubs of Argentonnay.

The historical date of the club to remember is the 7th round of Cup of France reached during the 2017-2018 season, facing Fc Tours resident of Ligue 2 at that time. A beautiful party that brought together a large number of fans and football fans at the Bressuire Métayer stadium on November 10, 2017. The game ended with a loss of 8-0, 8 as the number of divisions that separated these two opponents during of this match. We will not hide that the score brought us little, and that the main thing was to make the most of the event and show a good image of the club to the department, the region, the Federation, but also to professional football .

source Club :
Le Club du Football Club Pays Argentonnais est né en 2000 suite à la fusion de nombreux petits club de l'Argentonnay.

La date historique du club à retenir est le 7ème tour de coupe de France atteint lors de la saison 2017-2018, face au Fc Tours pensionnaire de Ligue 2 à ce moment là. Ue belle fête qui à réunie un grand nombre de supporters et passionnés de foot au stade Métayer de Bressuire le 10 Novembre 2017. Match qui s'est conclu par une défaite 8-0, 8 comme le nombre de divisions qui séparaient ces deux adversaires lors de ce match. On ne va pas se cacher que le score nous apportait peu, et que l'essentiel était de profiter un maximum de l'événement et montrer une belle image du club au département, à la région, à la Fédération, mais aussi au football professionnel.

Division Ball Played Here: District FCPA 1