Macuteo obelisk - Roma, Italy
33T E 290693 N 4641666
The Macuteo Obelisk, also known as the obelisk of the Pantheon, is 20.8 feet tall, covered in hieroglyphics, and now stands in Piazza della Rotonda in front of the Pantheon.
Location: Lazio, Italy

The obelisk of the Pantheon is one of the thirteen ancient obelisks of Rome. It was built at the time of Ramses II and brought to Rome by Domitian, who placed it as a decoration of the Iseo Campense (temple dedicated to the Egyptian divinity Isis ) as well as the obelisk of Minerv , that of Dogali and that of Boboli (today in Florence ). It was found in 1373 in the square of San Macuto (hence the name obelisk Macuteo) and, in 1711, was moved in front of the Pantheon by Filippo Barigioni at the behest of Pope Clement XI and placed above the previous fountain by Giacomo Della Porta.

Source: Wikipedia (visit link)