Sinclair Building - Fort Worth, TX
14S E 656367 N 3625250
Sixteen story building that is hard to get a good picture of. It is listed on the National Register of Historic Places.

Historical Marker Text:
Pioneer oilman Richard O. Dulaney hired noted Fort Worth architect Wiley G. Clarkson to design this building. It acquired its name from the Sinclair Oil Company which leased offices here soon after the building's completion in 1930. The billion-dollar Sinclair-Prairie Oil Company moved its headquarters here in 1932. Built during the city's oil and gas-inspired golden era, this High-Rise Art Deco building features zig-zag motif, Mayan accents and terra cotta detailing.
Style: Art Deco

Structure Type: Commercial/Retail