Most v Královicích, Czechia
33U E 432732 N 5568239
Kamenný dvouobloukový most se sochami sv. Václava a sv. Jana Nepomuckého pochází z doby kolem poloviny 19. století // Stone two-arch bridge with st. Wenceslas and Sts. John of Nepomuk dates back to the mid-19th century.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CZ: Most menších rozmeru pres Pozdenský potok je situovaný ve stredu obce. Má dva segmentové oblouky, o kolmém rozpetí 2,85 m, vyklenuté z pískovcových kvádru. Ze stejného materiálu je vyzdený i šikmý pilír na oválném pudorysu, precházející do pulkruhových príložek. Na koncích pilíre je umístena dvojice soch - sv. Václav a sv. Jan Nepomucký.

ENG: The smaller bridge across the Pozden brook is situated in the center of the village. It has two segmented arches with a perpendicular span of 2.85 m, arched from sandstone blocks. From the same material, there is a lined and sloping pillar on an oval ground plan, transforming into semicircular tabs. At the ends of the pillar there is a pair of statues - st. Wenceslas and Sts. John of Nepomuk.
Length of bridge: 13m

Height of bridge: 3,5m