Hans van Werven Cigars - Apeldoorn - the Netherlands
Hans van Werven exclusive cigarshop since 1919 on the marketplace in Apeldoorn.
Location: Gelderland, Netherlands

Hans van Werven Cigars is an exclusive store that was founded in 1919. The current owner Hans van Werven is from the third generation of cigar sellers. He is the owner since 1982 and has expanded the shop into an exclusive business. The products that are sold are generally of more expensive brands. There is also a webshop where all products can be purchased. The range that is sold includes: Ashtrays, humidors, pipes, pipe cabinets, travel humidors, cigar cutters, cigar cases, cigar tubes, cigar pots and of course many different kinds of (mostly exclusive) cigars.
In consultation, it is also possible to have a tasting under the guidance of a connoisseur.
At such a tasting you can think of the combination of smoking cigars in combination with, for example, coffee, whiskey, various types of port, white wine, rum, gin, cognac and more. You can also make your own cigar if you wish.
Marktplein 28
Apeldoorn, Gelderland the Netherlands