Eglise Saint Simeon - Saint Simeux, Nouvelle Aquitaine, France
30T E 731851 N 5057020
in the city center with a magnificent view of the valley. dans le centre ville avec une magnifique vue sur la vallée.
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

source wikipedia:
The parish church of St. Simeon dates from the twelfth century, and was rebuilt in the fourteenth century. It was rebuilt in 1867-1868 because in 1844, the choir, the belfry and the left goutterot of the nave had collapsed. The brick vaults date from 1893 and the carpentry was redone and the bell tower consolidated from 1964 to 1969.

source wikipedia :
L'église paroissiale Saint-Siméon date du XIIe siècle, et a été remaniée au XIVe siècle. Elle a été reconstruite en 1867-1868 car en 1844, le chœur, le clocher et le goutterot gauche de la nef s'étaient effondrés. Les voûtes en briques datent de 1893 et la charpente a été refaite et le clocher consolidé de 1964 à 1969.
Date the Church was built, dedicated or cornerstone laid: 01/01/1200

Age of Church building determined by?: Other reliable source