Big Bill's Sandwich Shop - Galena, Illinois
15T E 711809 N 4699332
Quick Description: Big Bill's Sandwich Shop is located in a two story brown brick Two-Part Commercial Block /Italianate building at 301 N. Main Street in Galena, Illinois.
Location: Illinois, United States

Long Description:
The place is so good even former residents come back for the food. Supposedly, this historic building is haunted by a younger boy who plays outside and will run through the walls to come inside.
This is a classic sandwich shop that has both hot and cold sandwiches. Reubens, roast beef, and han are a few of their sandwiches. They are known, however, for their cranberry chicken which can be a salad or a sandwich.

We are a new business located in downtown Galena, Illinois! We serve Sandwiches, Soups, Salads, Italian Ice, Pastries, and we have a full Coffee Bar!

- Big Bill's Sandwich Shop Facebook Page

301 N Main Street