Kríž Anny Vrškové - Kralupy nad Vltavou, Minice, Czechia
33U E 449972 N 5563374
Kríž Anny Vrškové u silnice na jižním okraji Kralup nad Vltavou-Minic. // Cross of Anna Vršková by the road on the southern edge of Kralupy nad Vltavou-Minice.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

CZ: Pametní kríž byl postaven ženou truhláre z Minic na míste puvodního dreveného kríže. Sestavu tvorí zdená základna s hrube nahozenou omítkou, renovovaný pískovcový sloup s pozlaceným textem - Ke cti a chvále Boží kríž tento postaviti dala Anna Vršková L.P. 1893 z Minic - a nový jednoduchý kamenný kríž s nápisem INRI na vrcholu.

ENG: The memorial cross was built by a woman of a carpenter from Minice on the site of the original wooden cross. The set consists of a masonry base with a roughly plastered plaster, a renovated sandstone column with a gilded text - For the honor and praise of God the Cross was built by Anna Vršková L.P. 1893 from Minice - and a new simple stone cross with the inscription INRI on top.
Type of cross: Latin cross

Material used: Stone (granite, sandstone, marble, ...)